Literary Competition

  • June 19, 2021

Literary Competitions for the year 2019-20 were conducted from 25th August to 29th August 2019. The students participated in the event with great enthusiasm. The ceremony itself was a true celebration of motivation and creativity.

Winners are not those who never fail , but those who never quit. Let’s celebrate the winners who got the fruit of their determination. 

Congratulations to all the winners!!!!!

 I. 25th August ( Sunday) : DEENIYAT DAY

  1. Qiraat                                                                                                                                                                                                               1.  Aysha Taskeen D/o Syed Rafique  – BSc III                             I Position                                                                                              2. Bilkis Misbah D/o Mohammed Jaffer Misbah – BSc III        II Position                                                                                              3. Maryam Zulfa D/o Mohammed Mubeen Khan – BA II          II Position                                                                                              4. Nurus Saba D/o Mohammed Sadique Matta – BSc III          III position                                                                                                                                                                                        
  2. Naat 

            1.  Aysha Taskeen D/o Syed Rafique  – BSc III                         I Position                                                                                                           2. Labiba D/o Abdul Azeez Ajaib – BCom I                                II Position                                                                                                           3. Fareeha Tabeer D/o SM Imran Peerzade – BSc I                II Position                                                                                                             4. Aysha Urooj D/o Mohammed Irfan Ajaib – BA III              III Position                                                                                                             5. Fathima Farrukh D/o Umer Farooque Shaikh – BA I         III Position                                                                                                            6. Noore Kahaf D/o Mohammed Ameen Akrami – BA II         Consolation                                                                                                        7. Maliha D/o Taiyab Abdul Rauf                            – BA I           Consolation                                                                                                      8. Hajira Zarmeen D/o Abdullah Ruknuddin       – BSc I          Consolation

II. 26th August ( Monday) : URDU DAY

  1. Urdu Speech 

         1. Aysha Patel D/o Mohammed Ibrahim Patel – BSc III                I Position                                                                                                       2. Farrukh D/o Mohammed Ameen Ajaib – BSc I                         II Position                                                                                                      3. Maryam Zulfa D/o Mohammed Mubeen Khan – BA II           III Position                                                                                                        4. Nurus Saba D/o Mohammed Sadique Matta – BSc III              Consolation                                                                                                                                              

       2. Gazal                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              1. Aysha Urooj D/o Mohammed Irfan Ajaib – BA III                          I Position                                                                                                   2. Aysha Taskeen D/o Syed Rafique  – BSc III                              I Position                                                                                                       3. Labiba D/o Abdul Azeez Ajaib – BCom I                                          II Position                                                                                                 4. Maryam Zulfa D/o Mohammed Mubeen Khan – BA II              III Position                                                                                                     5. Umme Ammara D/o Abdul Raqeeb MJ – BSc I                            Consolation

III. 27th August ( Tuesday) : ENGLISH & KANNADA DAY

  1. English Speech

        1. Fatima Asra D/o Khaja Yusufji- BSc I                                      I Position                                                                                                           2. Farrukh D/o Mohammed Ameen Ajaib – BSc I                      II Position                                                                                                         3. Aysha Patel D/o Mohammed Ibrahim Patel – BSc III           II Position                                                                                                           4. Javeria D/o Suhail Ansari Mohtesham – BSc II                     III Position                                                                                                         5. Nurus Saba D/o Mohammed Sadique Matta – BSc III          Consolation                                                                                                     6. Madeha D/o Mohammed Shuaib Quazi – BSc III                   Consolation

   2. Kannada Speech

        1. Bhavya K D/o Krishna Timmappa Kurade – BSc I               I Position                                                                                                            2. Leela D/o Lingayya Moger – BSc II                                         II Position                                                                                                         3. Nagaratna D/o Masti Gond – BSc II                                       III Position                                                                                                          4. Pooja M Naik D/o Manjunath Naik – BSc I                          III Position

     3. Folk Song

      1.  Aysha Taskeen D/o Syed Rafique  – BSc III                         I Position                                                                                                           2. Fathima Farrukh D/o Umer Farooque Shaikh – BA I      II Position                                                                                                                 3. Leela D/o Lingayya Moger – BSc II                                      II Position     

IV. 28th August ( Wednesday) : HINDI DAY

  1. Hindi Speech

        1. Maryam Zulfa D/o Mohammed Mubeen Khan – BA II         I Position                                                                                                             2. Donna Nida D/o Yusuf Shahul Hameed Donna – BA II       II Position                                                                                                           3. Ramla D/o Mohammed Mohsin Siddiqua – BSc II              II Position                                                                                                          4. Bibi Asiya D/o Altmas khan – BSc II                                       II Position                                                                                                       5. Farrukh D/o Mohammed Ameen Ajaib – BSc I                    III Position 

EVENT INFO :

  • Start Date:June 19, 2021
  • End Date:June 19, 2021